JD’s Carolina Ride Results 11/26/16

30/55/100
November 26, 2016

VOLUNTEERS

Carol Thompson, Laurie Underwood, Nina Barnett, Tim & Lara Worden, Mayona Austin, Lily, Theresa Valliant, Penny Markle, JD Fountain, Junior the Trail Master, Jeremy, Shane

30 MILES
21 starting, 18 finishing
Winner : Comets Royal Flush ridden by Johnny Petras
BC : Lran-A-Anukett ridden by Patricia L. Jackson

1 02:49 Johnny Petras on Comets Royal Flush
2 02:53 Patricia L. Jackson on Lran-A-Anukett
3 03:07 Madeline Isaacs on Shasta
4 03:30 Ruth Sturley on RBF Super Sport
5 03:31 Maggie Eyer on Sedona
6 03:56 Melina Efthimiadis on FFC Brumbee
7 03:57 Joe Stump on Bucksnort’s Flying Alex
8 04:45 Patricia Clark on ND Jazeb Faserr
9 04:45 Dody Sutton on Sierra Bey Wind
10 04:45 Debbie Yarbrough on Bashasha Fadl
11 04:55 Jennifer Stevens on Chief
12 05:03 Savannah Sheppard on Tsunami Storm
13 05:04 Adrianne Moore on Tar Elestirne
14 05:15 Terri Stemper on Tucker
15 05:39 Patsy Gowen on PW September Hero
16 05:39 Grant, Megan E. on Abraham Sonthan
17 05:45 Thompson, Angela on Mina
18 05:45 Thompson, Josie on Livia
Lame Karen Isaacs on FYF Sport
Lame Jaime Wedel on Red Errow
55 MILES
30 starting, 26 finishing
Winner : Skyfall Micah ridden by Scott Carroll
BC : Skyfall Micah ridden by Scott Carroll

1 05:13 Scott Carroll on Skyfall Micah
2 05:34 Rachel Post on Trimar Notorious
3 05:34 Gina Hagis on Tiki Toro
4 05:55 Caren Risley on KNB Al Hadiye
5 05:55 Mary Howell on Gryphon
6 06:00 Tom Hagis on Indian Reinman
7 06:20 Evan Stewart on Psyches Traveler
8 06:20 Deborah McClary on Ali Baba Moon Shadow
9 06:22 Kathy Broaddus on Cowbboy Bob
10 06:50 Julia Fisher on Curundu Samiyah
11 06:52 Elizabeth Galloway on Jefferson Tillis
11 06:52 Keith Galloway on Gold Firedancer
13 07:12 Tracy Benedict on Dixie
14 07:14 Joe Ford on Sunrise 4d
15 07:14 Dana Reeder on Flo
16 07:16 Katie Oden on Oman Whata Kiss
16 07:16 Nicki Meuten on FYF Dutch
16 07:16 Don Meuten on FYF Wolverine
16 07:16 Barbara Mathews on FYF Reckless
20 07:47 Walter Cornell on Sovereign Will
20 07:47 Daniel Hallman on Rusty
22 08:09 Monica Rawson on Mysts of Avalon
22 08:09 Andrea Kulhawik on Cochise
24 09:08 Jennifer Smith on Sha Kin Akshyon
24 09:08 Jenifer Stevenson on TEF Lunar Eclipse
24 09:08 Bryna Stevenson on Whisperstreams Eragon
Rider Option Lani Newcomb on Fougueux
Lame Claude Brewer on Pocket Silver
Rider Option Lucie Hancock on HH Trinity
Lame Theresa Carroll on More Than Faith
100 MILES
14 starting, 8 finishing
Winner : Ce 50 Shades ridden by Jesse Jarrett
BC : Ce 50 Shades ridden by Jesse Jarrett
1 13:11 Jesse Jarrett on Ce 50 Shades
2 13:26 Dean Hilliard on RA Sultan
3 13:26 Dawn Engle Hilliard on Duroc
4 13:48 Margaret Clare Summers on Mardi Gras Tuesday
5 13:58 Verena Stock on Vintage Artessa
6 13:58 Farzad Faryadi on Deserata AA
7 16:04 Libby Llop on Godivas Romance
8 17:16 Lauren DiOrio on Getcha Good PW
Lame Kerry Lee Redente on RRA Moctar
Rider Option Ann S. Wicks on Windborne Tinkerbelle
Lame Liz Moran on LM Sammy Almajid
Lame Anne Dewar on Harbor Passions
Lame Evelyn Baig on GJR Miss Amadeus
Lame Rachel Land on Dream Chance

About the author